Connie Kaldor

Connie Kaldor comes from Saskatchewan and is one of Canada’s finest songwriters. She has toured around the world, won Junos and is a member of the Order of Canada as well as winning a Western Literature award. As an independent, Kaldor has done it all: writing, singing and
performing, building her following one song, one show at a time. 
She is the author of three award winning cd books for children. She has written musicals and music for films and web-series. But always it is her live shows that are the bedrock of her career.

Her 16th album EVERYDAY MOMENTS is out and available now.

 

Check out their website here 

Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
Gospel Workshop
Amphitheatre
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
The Lee Boys
11:00 AM
Have We Met?
Gazebo Wine Bar
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Marshall Veroni(H), Mia Kelly, Magenta

The Voice - Owen Sound
Down By The Bay
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
The Small Glories (H), The Pairs, and Windborne
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Simon Dawes In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Simon Dawes

Sit Down Young Stranger - A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot
Down By The Bay
12:10 PM
1:10 PM
David Newland (H), Gunning and Cormier, Mia Kelly, The Pairs, The Small Glories, Shane Pendergast, Scott Cook, Julian Taylor, and Mimi O'Bonsawin

Paige Warner In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Paige Warner

Kamden Gillespie In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:10 PM
1:40 PM
Kamden Gillespie

In Concert Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
Down By The Bay
1:20 PM
2:00 PM

In Concert with Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
Down By The Bay
1:20 PM
2:00 PM

Shane Pendergast In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:50 PM
2:30 PM
Shane Pendergast

Songsmith Sessions
Down By The Bay
2:20 PM
3:20 PM
Mimi O'Bonsawin, Julian Taylor, Serena Ryder

Coco Love Alcorn and The Wonderland Singers
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:40 PM
3:50 PM
Coco Love Alcorn - It don't mean a thing if you're not gonna sing

Folk and Soul
Down By The Bay
3:45 PM
5:30 PM
The Lee Boys, Angelique Francis

In Concert Graham Lindsey
Gazebo Wine Bar
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
Graham Lindsey

Amphitheatre Appetizer
Gazebo Wine Bar
5:00 PM
5:40 PM
Jessica Pearson and the East Wind

Amphitheatre Appetizer
Gazebo Wine Bar
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
With Jessica Pearson and the East Wind
A Mighty Wind
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Jessica Pearson and the East Wind, Shane Pendergast, and Paige Warner

Jam Junction
Down By The Bay
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
RedFox and Shred Kelly

Mia Kelly In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:15 PM
1:55 PM
Mia Kelly

Fiddle Nations
Down By The Bay
1:45 PM
2:55 PM
Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira, Jess Weed of Jessica Pearson Band, and Shane Cook of Allison Lupton Band

Songs From A Hat
Down By The Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Featuring Coco Love Alcorn

Songs of Struggle and Hope
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:05 PM
3:05 PM
Windborne, and Scott Cook

Staff Shenanigans
Gazebo Wine Bar
3:10 PM
4:00 PM
Skylark, Jaret Koop, James Keelaghan, and Dave Rosenfeld

A Joyful Noise
Down By The Bay
3:15 PM
4:35 PM
Gunning & Cormier (H), The Small Glories, & Coco Love Alcorn

Allison Lupton
Amphitheatre
4:00 PM
4:40 PM

Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
4:00 PM
9:00 PM

Scott Cook
Amphitheatre
5:00 PM
5:40 PM

Julian Taylor
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:45 PM

The Small Glories
Amphitheatre
7:00 PM
7:40 PM

Matt Andersen
Amphitheatre
7:45 PM
8:45 PM

Amphitheatre Finale
Amphitheatre
8:50 PM
9:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
The Pairs
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:40 PM

Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
6:00 PM
11:00 PM

RedFox
Amphitheatre
7:00 PM
7:40 PM

Where Can I Find Me
Down By The Bay
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Mimi O' Bonsawin(H), Magenta, Kamden Gillespie

Windborne
Amphitheatre
8:00 PM
8:45 PM

Guitars From Heaven
Down By The Bay
8:20 PM
9:20 PM
J.P. Cormier (H), Jono Townsend of RedFox, and Tony McManus of Allison Lupton Band

Angelique Francis
Amphitheatre
9:00 PM
9:45 PM

Celtic Extravaganza
Down By The Bay
9:40 PM
10:40 PM
Graham Lindsey (H), Allison Lupton, Jocelyn Pettit & Ellen Gira

Serena Ryder
Amphitheatre
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
A Summerfolk Farewell
Down By The Bay
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
The Lee Boys, and Shred Kelly
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
Shred Kelly
Down By The Bay
11:10 PM
11:50 PM

Wesli
Down By The Bay
11:59 PM
1:00 AM
11:30 PM

Saturday

  • Have We Met?
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • The Voice - Owen Sound
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Simon Dawes In Concert
    12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
  • Sit Down Young Stranger - A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot
    12:10 PM - 1:10 PM
  • Paige Warner In Concert
    12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Kamden Gillespie In Concert
    1:10 PM - 1:40 PM
  • In Concert Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
    1:20 PM - 2:00 PM
  • In Concert with Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
    1:20 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Shane Pendergast In Concert
    1:50 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Songsmith Sessions
    2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
  • Coco Love Alcorn and The Wonderland Singers
    2:40 PM - 3:50 PM
  • Folk and Soul
    3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • In Concert Graham Lindsey
    4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Appetizer
    5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Appetizer
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • The Pairs
    6:00 PM - 6:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
    6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • RedFox
    7:00 PM - 7:40 PM
  • Where Can I Find Me
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Windborne
    8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
  • Guitars From Heaven
    8:20 PM - 9:20 PM
  • Angelique Francis
    9:00 PM - 9:45 PM
  • Celtic Extravaganza
    9:40 PM - 10:40 PM
  • Serena Ryder
    10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • Shred Kelly
    11:10 PM - 11:50 PM
  • Wesli
    11:59 PM - 1:00 AM

Sunday

  • Gospel Workshop
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • A Mighty Wind
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Jam Junction
    12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
  • Mia Kelly In Concert
    1:15 PM - 1:55 PM
  • Fiddle Nations
    1:45 PM - 2:55 PM
  • Songs From A Hat
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Songs of Struggle and Hope
    2:05 PM - 3:05 PM
  • Staff Shenanigans
    3:10 PM - 4:00 PM
  • A Joyful Noise
    3:15 PM - 4:35 PM
  • Allison Lupton
    4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
    4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Scott Cook
    5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
  • Julian Taylor
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
  • The Small Glories
    7:00 PM - 7:40 PM
  • Matt Andersen
    7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
  • Amphitheatre Finale
    8:50 PM - 9:00 PM
  • A Summerfolk Farewell
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
Gospel Workshop
Amphitheatre
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
The Lee Boys
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Allison Lupton
Amphitheatre
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Scott Cook
Amphitheatre
5:00 PM
5:40 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
The Pairs
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:40 PM
Julian Taylor
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
RedFox
Amphitheatre
7:00 PM
7:40 PM
The Small Glories
Amphitheatre
7:00 PM
7:40 PM

Matt Andersen
Amphitheatre
7:45 PM
8:45 PM

Amphitheatre Finale
Amphitheatre
8:50 PM
9:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Windborne
Amphitheatre
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Angelique Francis
Amphitheatre
9:00 PM
9:45 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
Serena Ryder
Amphitheatre
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:30 PM

Saturday

  • The Pairs
    6:00 PM - 6:40 PM
  • RedFox
    7:00 PM - 7:40 PM
  • Windborne
    8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
  • Angelique Francis
    9:00 PM - 9:45 PM
  • Serena Ryder
    10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Sunday

  • Gospel Workshop
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Allison Lupton
    4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
  • Scott Cook
    5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
  • Julian Taylor
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
  • The Small Glories
    7:00 PM - 7:40 PM
  • Matt Andersen
    7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
  • Amphitheatre Finale
    8:50 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
The Voice - Owen Sound
Down By The Bay
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
The Small Glories (H), The Pairs, and Windborne
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Sit Down Young Stranger - A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot
Down By The Bay
12:10 PM
1:10 PM
David Newland (H), Gunning and Cormier, Mia Kelly, The Pairs, The Small Glories, Shane Pendergast, Scott Cook, Julian Taylor, and Mimi O'Bonsawin

In Concert Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
Down By The Bay
1:20 PM
2:00 PM

In Concert with Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
Down By The Bay
1:20 PM
2:00 PM
Jam Junction
Down By The Bay
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
RedFox and Shred Kelly
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Fiddle Nations
Down By The Bay
1:45 PM
2:55 PM
Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira, Jess Weed of Jessica Pearson Band, and Shane Cook of Allison Lupton Band

Songs From A Hat
Down By The Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Featuring Coco Love Alcorn
2:00 PM
Songsmith Sessions
Down By The Bay
2:20 PM
3:20 PM
Mimi O'Bonsawin, Julian Taylor, Serena Ryder
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
A Joyful Noise
Down By The Bay
3:15 PM
4:35 PM
Gunning & Cormier (H), The Small Glories, & Coco Love Alcorn
3:30 PM
Folk and Soul
Down By The Bay
3:45 PM
5:30 PM
The Lee Boys, Angelique Francis
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Where Can I Find Me
Down By The Bay
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Mimi O' Bonsawin(H), Magenta, Kamden Gillespie
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Guitars From Heaven
Down By The Bay
8:20 PM
9:20 PM
J.P. Cormier (H), Jono Townsend of RedFox, and Tony McManus of Allison Lupton Band
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
A Summerfolk Farewell
Down By The Bay
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
The Lee Boys, and Shred Kelly
9:30 PM
Celtic Extravaganza
Down By The Bay
9:40 PM
10:40 PM
Graham Lindsey (H), Allison Lupton, Jocelyn Pettit & Ellen Gira
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
Shred Kelly
Down By The Bay
11:10 PM
11:50 PM

Wesli
Down By The Bay
11:59 PM
1:00 AM
11:30 PM

Saturday

  • The Voice - Owen Sound
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Sit Down Young Stranger - A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot
    12:10 PM - 1:10 PM
  • In Concert Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
    1:20 PM - 2:00 PM
  • In Concert with Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
    1:20 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Songsmith Sessions
    2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
  • Folk and Soul
    3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Where Can I Find Me
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Guitars From Heaven
    8:20 PM - 9:20 PM
  • Celtic Extravaganza
    9:40 PM - 10:40 PM
  • Shred Kelly
    11:10 PM - 11:50 PM
  • Wesli
    11:59 PM - 1:00 AM

Sunday

  • Jam Junction
    12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
  • Fiddle Nations
    1:45 PM - 2:55 PM
  • Songs From A Hat
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • A Joyful Noise
    3:15 PM - 4:35 PM
  • A Summerfolk Farewell
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Have We Met?
Gazebo Wine Bar
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Marshall Veroni(H), Mia Kelly, Magenta
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Simon Dawes In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Simon Dawes
A Mighty Wind
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Jessica Pearson and the East Wind, Shane Pendergast, and Paige Warner
12:30 PM
Paige Warner In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Paige Warner
1:00 PM
Kamden Gillespie In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:10 PM
1:40 PM
Kamden Gillespie

Shane Pendergast In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:50 PM
2:30 PM
Shane Pendergast
Mia Kelly In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:15 PM
1:55 PM
Mia Kelly
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Songs of Struggle and Hope
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:05 PM
3:05 PM
Windborne, and Scott Cook

Staff Shenanigans
Gazebo Wine Bar
3:10 PM
4:00 PM
Skylark, Jaret Koop, James Keelaghan, and Dave Rosenfeld
2:30 PM
Coco Love Alcorn and The Wonderland Singers
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:40 PM
3:50 PM
Coco Love Alcorn - It don't mean a thing if you're not gonna sing
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
In Concert Graham Lindsey
Gazebo Wine Bar
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
Graham Lindsey
Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
4:00 PM
9:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Amphitheatre Appetizer
Gazebo Wine Bar
5:00 PM
5:40 PM
Jessica Pearson and the East Wind

Amphitheatre Appetizer
Gazebo Wine Bar
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
With Jessica Pearson and the East Wind
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM

Saturday

  • Have We Met?
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Simon Dawes In Concert
    12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
  • Paige Warner In Concert
    12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Kamden Gillespie In Concert
    1:10 PM - 1:40 PM
  • Shane Pendergast In Concert
    1:50 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Coco Love Alcorn and The Wonderland Singers
    2:40 PM - 3:50 PM
  • In Concert Graham Lindsey
    4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Appetizer
    5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Appetizer
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
    6:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Sunday

  • A Mighty Wind
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Mia Kelly In Concert
    1:15 PM - 1:55 PM
  • Songs of Struggle and Hope
    2:05 PM - 3:05 PM
  • Staff Shenanigans
    3:10 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
    4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
No events available!