Connie Kaldor

Connie Kaldor comes from Saskatchewan and is one of Canada’s finest songwriters. She has toured around the world, won Junos and is a member of the Order of Canada as well as winning a Western Literature award. As an independent, Kaldor has done it all: writing, singing and
performing, building her following one song, one show at a time. 
She is the author of three award winning cd books for children. She has written musicals and music for films and web-series. But always it is her live shows that are the bedrock of her career.

Her 16th album EVERYDAY MOMENTS is out and available now.

 

Check out their website here 

Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
Paige Warner in Concert
Down By The Bay
10:40 AM
11:20 AM

david sereda in Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
11:00 AM
11:45 AM
Gospel Workshop
Amphitheatre
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
Stirling John
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
The Great North Road
Down by the Bay
12:10 PM
1:10 PM
David Francey, Archie Fisher with Garnet Rogers, Daniel Schmidt, and Lennie Gallant

Madeleine Roger & Shawna Caspi
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:00 PM
2:10 PM

Making Arrangements
Down By The Bay
1:20 PM
2:20 PM
Little Misty and Vinta

Beppe Gambetta, Bruce Molsky, and The Fretless
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:00 PM
3:15 PM

Songs from a Hat
Down By The Bay
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
Treasa Levasseur, David Sereda, Andrina Turenne

In Search of Lost Trees with David Newland
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:50 PM
3:30 PM
Francophonie
Down By The Bay
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
Élage Diouf, Andrina Turenne, Lennie Gallant

Siobhan Bohdrug in Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Treasa Lavesseur in Concert
Down By The Bay
12:40 PM
1:20 PM

Archie Fisher, Garnet Rogers & Shawna Caspi
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:40 PM
1:40 PM

Old Enough to Know Better
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:40 PM
1:40 PM
Archie Fisher w/ Garnet Rogers, James Keelaghan, and Beppe Gambetta

Flavia Nacimento, Tio Chorinho & Kobo Town
Down by the Bay
1:45 PM
2:25 PM
Flavia Nacimento, Tio Chorinho & Kobo Town

Songs From A Hat
Down By The Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Featuring Coco Love Alcorn

David Francey, Diyet and the Love Soldiers & Andrina Turenne
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:20 PM
4:00 PM

Kobo Town, The Fretless and Ego Spank
Down By The Bay
2:45 PM
4:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
Madeleine Roger in Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
3:45 PM
4:30 PM

Guitar Heroes
Down by the Bay
3:45 PM
5:30 PM
Lloyd Spiegel, Terra Lightfoot, Murray Pulver (Ego Spank)

The Fretless w/ Madeleine Rogers in Concert
Amphitheatre
5:00 PM
5:40 PM
4:00 PM
Vinta in Concert
Amphitheatre
4:00 PM
4:40 PM

Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
4:00 PM
9:00 PM

Lloyd Spiegel in Concert
Amphitheatre
5:00 PM
5:40 PM

Bruce Molsky in Concert
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:45 PM

Archie Fisher with Garnet Rogers in Concert
Amphitheatre
7:00 PM
7:40 PM

David Francey in Concert
Amphitheatre
7:45 PM
8:50 PM

Amphitheatre Finale
Amphitheatre
8:50 PM
9:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Tio Chorinho w/ Flavia Nascimento in Concert
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:40 PM

Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
6:00 PM
11:00 PM

Porch Couch, Bruce Molsky & Vinta
Down By The Bay
7:00 PM
8:10 PM

Bryden Gwiss in Concert
Amphitheatre
8:00 PM
8:45 PM

Daniel Schmidt In Concert
Down By The Bay
8:20 PM
8:50 PM

Lennon and Matthew In Concert
Down By The Bay
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Diyet and the Love Soldiers in Concert
Amphitheatre
9:00 PM
9:45 PM

Élage Diouf in Concert
Amphitheatre
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
A Summerfolk Farewell
Down By The Bay
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
The Lee Boys, and Shred Kelly

A Summerfolk Farewell with Élage Diouf
Down By The Bay
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
Kobo Town in Concert
Down By The Bay
11:10 PM
11:55 PM
11:30 PM

Saturday

  • Paige Warner in Concert
    10:40 AM - 11:20 AM
  • david sereda in Concert
    11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
  • The Great North Road
    12:10 PM - 1:10 PM
  • Madeleine Roger & Shawna Caspi
    1:00 PM - 2:10 PM
  • Making Arrangements
    1:20 PM - 2:20 PM
  • Beppe Gambetta, Bruce Molsky, and The Fretless
    2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
  • Songs from a Hat
    2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
  • In Search of Lost Trees with David Newland
    2:50 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Madeleine Roger in Concert
    3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Guitar Heroes
    3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • The Fretless w/ Madeleine Rogers in Concert
    5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
  • Tio Chorinho w/ Flavia Nascimento in Concert
    6:00 PM - 6:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
    6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • Porch Couch, Bruce Molsky & Vinta
    7:00 PM - 8:10 PM
  • Bryden Gwiss in Concert
    8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
  • Daniel Schmidt In Concert
    8:20 PM - 8:50 PM
  • Lennon and Matthew In Concert
    9:00 PM - 9:30 PM
  • Diyet and the Love Soldiers in Concert
    9:00 PM - 9:45 PM
  • Élage Diouf in Concert
    10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • Kobo Town in Concert
    11:10 PM - 11:55 PM

Sunday

  • Gospel Workshop
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Francophonie
    12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
  • Siobhan Bohdrug in Concert
    12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
  • Treasa Lavesseur in Concert
    12:40 PM - 1:20 PM
  • Archie Fisher, Garnet Rogers & Shawna Caspi
    12:40 PM - 1:40 PM
  • Old Enough to Know Better
    12:40 PM - 1:40 PM
  • Flavia Nacimento, Tio Chorinho & Kobo Town
    1:45 PM - 2:25 PM
  • Songs From A Hat
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • David Francey, Diyet and the Love Soldiers & Andrina Turenne
    2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Kobo Town, The Fretless and Ego Spank
    2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Vinta in Concert
    4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
    4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Lloyd Spiegel in Concert
    5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
  • Bruce Molsky in Concert
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
  • Archie Fisher with Garnet Rogers in Concert
    7:00 PM - 7:40 PM
  • David Francey in Concert
    7:45 PM - 8:50 PM
  • Amphitheatre Finale
    8:50 PM - 9:00 PM
  • A Summerfolk Farewell
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • A Summerfolk Farewell with Élage Diouf
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
Gospel Workshop
Amphitheatre
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
Stirling John
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Vinta in Concert
Amphitheatre
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
The Fretless w/ Madeleine Rogers in Concert
Amphitheatre
5:00 PM
5:40 PM
Lloyd Spiegel in Concert
Amphitheatre
5:00 PM
5:40 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Tio Chorinho w/ Flavia Nascimento in Concert
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:40 PM
Bruce Molsky in Concert
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Archie Fisher with Garnet Rogers in Concert
Amphitheatre
7:00 PM
7:40 PM

David Francey in Concert
Amphitheatre
7:45 PM
8:50 PM

Amphitheatre Finale
Amphitheatre
8:50 PM
9:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Bryden Gwiss in Concert
Amphitheatre
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Diyet and the Love Soldiers in Concert
Amphitheatre
9:00 PM
9:45 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
Élage Diouf in Concert
Amphitheatre
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:30 PM

Saturday

  • The Fretless w/ Madeleine Rogers in Concert
    5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
  • Tio Chorinho w/ Flavia Nascimento in Concert
    6:00 PM - 6:40 PM
  • Bryden Gwiss in Concert
    8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
  • Diyet and the Love Soldiers in Concert
    9:00 PM - 9:45 PM
  • Élage Diouf in Concert
    10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Sunday

  • Gospel Workshop
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Vinta in Concert
    4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
  • Lloyd Spiegel in Concert
    5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
  • Bruce Molsky in Concert
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
  • Archie Fisher with Garnet Rogers in Concert
    7:00 PM - 7:40 PM
  • David Francey in Concert
    7:45 PM - 8:50 PM
  • Amphitheatre Finale
    8:50 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
Paige Warner in Concert
Down By The Bay
10:40 AM
11:20 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
The Great North Road
Down by the Bay
12:10 PM
1:10 PM
David Francey, Archie Fisher with Garnet Rogers, Daniel Schmidt, and Lennie Gallant

Making Arrangements
Down By The Bay
1:20 PM
2:20 PM
Little Misty and Vinta
Francophonie
Down By The Bay
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
Élage Diouf, Andrina Turenne, Lennie Gallant

Treasa Lavesseur in Concert
Down By The Bay
12:40 PM
1:20 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Flavia Nacimento, Tio Chorinho & Kobo Town
Down by the Bay
1:45 PM
2:25 PM
Flavia Nacimento, Tio Chorinho & Kobo Town

Songs From A Hat
Down By The Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Featuring Coco Love Alcorn

Kobo Town, The Fretless and Ego Spank
Down By The Bay
2:45 PM
4:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
Songs from a Hat
Down By The Bay
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
Treasa Levasseur, David Sereda, Andrina Turenne
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
Guitar Heroes
Down by the Bay
3:45 PM
5:30 PM
Lloyd Spiegel, Terra Lightfoot, Murray Pulver (Ego Spank)
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Porch Couch, Bruce Molsky & Vinta
Down By The Bay
7:00 PM
8:10 PM

Daniel Schmidt In Concert
Down By The Bay
8:20 PM
8:50 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Lennon and Matthew In Concert
Down By The Bay
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
A Summerfolk Farewell
Down By The Bay
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
The Lee Boys, and Shred Kelly

A Summerfolk Farewell with Élage Diouf
Down By The Bay
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
Kobo Town in Concert
Down By The Bay
11:10 PM
11:55 PM
11:30 PM

Saturday

  • Paige Warner in Concert
    10:40 AM - 11:20 AM
  • The Great North Road
    12:10 PM - 1:10 PM
  • Making Arrangements
    1:20 PM - 2:20 PM
  • Songs from a Hat
    2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Guitar Heroes
    3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Porch Couch, Bruce Molsky & Vinta
    7:00 PM - 8:10 PM
  • Daniel Schmidt In Concert
    8:20 PM - 8:50 PM
  • Lennon and Matthew In Concert
    9:00 PM - 9:30 PM
  • Kobo Town in Concert
    11:10 PM - 11:55 PM

Sunday

  • Francophonie
    12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
  • Treasa Lavesseur in Concert
    12:40 PM - 1:20 PM
  • Flavia Nacimento, Tio Chorinho & Kobo Town
    1:45 PM - 2:25 PM
  • Songs From A Hat
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Kobo Town, The Fretless and Ego Spank
    2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
  • A Summerfolk Farewell
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • A Summerfolk Farewell with Élage Diouf
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
david sereda in Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
11:00 AM
11:45 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Siobhan Bohdrug in Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:00 PM
1:20 PM

Archie Fisher, Garnet Rogers & Shawna Caspi
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:40 PM
1:40 PM

Old Enough to Know Better
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:40 PM
1:40 PM
Archie Fisher w/ Garnet Rogers, James Keelaghan, and Beppe Gambetta
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Madeleine Roger & Shawna Caspi
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:00 PM
2:10 PM

Beppe Gambetta, Bruce Molsky, and The Fretless
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:00 PM
3:15 PM

In Search of Lost Trees with David Newland
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:50 PM
3:30 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
David Francey, Diyet and the Love Soldiers & Andrina Turenne
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:20 PM
4:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
Madeleine Roger in Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
3:45 PM
4:30 PM
4:00 PM
Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
4:00 PM
9:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM

Saturday

  • david sereda in Concert
    11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Madeleine Roger & Shawna Caspi
    1:00 PM - 2:10 PM
  • Beppe Gambetta, Bruce Molsky, and The Fretless
    2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
  • In Search of Lost Trees with David Newland
    2:50 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Madeleine Roger in Concert
    3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
    6:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Sunday

  • Siobhan Bohdrug in Concert
    12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
  • Archie Fisher, Garnet Rogers & Shawna Caspi
    12:40 PM - 1:40 PM
  • Old Enough to Know Better
    12:40 PM - 1:40 PM
  • David Francey, Diyet and the Love Soldiers & Andrina Turenne
    2:20 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
    4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
No events available!