Schedule

Here’s our full schedule!

Amphitheatre Schedule

Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
Morgan X Barrie
Amphitheatre
4:00 PM
4:45 PM

Summerfolk Choir
Amphitheatre
4:50 PM
5:10 PM

Beppe Gambetta
Amphitheatre
5:20 PM
6:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Rob Elder Trio
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
Moskitto Bar
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:35 PM

Twin Flames
Amphitheatre
6:45 PM
7:20 PM
Danny Michel
Amphitheatre
6:10 PM
6:50 PM
6:30 PM
Aysanabee
Amphitheatre
6:35 PM
7:10 PM

Andrea Ramolo
Amphitheatre
7:25 PM
8:05 PM

Puuluup
Amphitheatre
8:15 PM
8:55 PM
7:00 PM
Connie Kaldor
Amphitheatre
7:05 PM
7:45 PM

Irish Mythen
Amphitheatre
7:55 PM
8:40 PM

Amphitheatre Finale
Amphitheatre
8:45 PM
9:00 PM
7:30 PM
Steve Poltz
Amphitheatre
7:30 PM
8:10 PM

OKAN
Amphitheatre
8:25 PM
9:05 PM

Le Vent du Nord
Amphitheatre
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Leela Gilday
Amphitheatre
9:10 PM
9:50 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
Matt Andersen
Amphitheatre
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Raine Maida and Chantal Kreviazuk
Amphitheatre
10:10 PM
11:10 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM

Friday

  • Rob Elder Trio Amphitheatre
    6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Aysanabee Amphitheatre
    6:35 PM - 7:10 PM
  • Andrea Ramolo Amphitheatre
    7:25 PM - 8:05 PM
  • Puuluup Amphitheatre
    8:15 PM - 8:55 PM
  • Leela Gilday Amphitheatre
    9:10 PM - 9:50 PM
  • Matt Andersen Amphitheatre
    10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Saturday

  • Moskitto Bar Amphitheatre
    6:00 PM - 6:35 PM
  • Twin Flames Amphitheatre
    6:45 PM - 7:20 PM
  • Steve Poltz Amphitheatre
    7:30 PM - 8:10 PM
  • OKAN Amphitheatre
    8:25 PM - 9:05 PM
  • Le Vent du Nord Amphitheatre
    9:15 PM - 10:00 PM
  • Raine Maida and Chantal Kreviazuk Amphitheatre
    10:10 PM - 11:10 PM

Sunday

  • Morgan X Barrie Amphitheatre
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Summerfolk Choir Amphitheatre
    4:50 PM - 5:10 PM
  • Beppe Gambetta Amphitheatre
    5:20 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Danny Michel Amphitheatre
    6:10 PM - 6:50 PM
  • Connie Kaldor Amphitheatre
    7:05 PM - 7:45 PM
  • Irish Mythen Amphitheatre
    7:55 PM - 8:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Finale Amphitheatre
    8:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:30 PM
Amphitheatre Finale
Amphitheatre
8:45 PM
9:00 PM

Sunday

  • Amphitheatre Finale Amphitheatre
    8:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM
Andrea Ramolo
Amphitheatre
7:25 PM
8:05 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM

Friday

  • Andrea Ramolo Amphitheatre
    7:25 PM - 8:05 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30 PM
Aysanabee
Amphitheatre
6:35 PM
7:10 PM
7:00 PM

Friday

  • Aysanabee Amphitheatre
    6:35 PM - 7:10 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
Beppe Gambetta
Amphitheatre
5:20 PM
6:00 PM
5:30 PM

Sunday

  • Beppe Gambetta Amphitheatre
    5:20 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 PM
Raine Maida and Chantal Kreviazuk
Amphitheatre
10:10 PM
11:10 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM

Saturday

  • Raine Maida and Chantal Kreviazuk Amphitheatre
    10:10 PM - 11:10 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM
Connie Kaldor
Amphitheatre
7:05 PM
7:45 PM
7:30 PM

Sunday

  • Connie Kaldor Amphitheatre
    7:05 PM - 7:45 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM
Danny Michel
Amphitheatre
6:10 PM
6:50 PM
6:30 PM

Sunday

  • Danny Michel Amphitheatre
    6:10 PM - 6:50 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:30 PM
Irish Mythen
Amphitheatre
7:55 PM
8:40 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM

Sunday

  • Irish Mythen Amphitheatre
    7:55 PM - 8:40 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 PM
Le Vent du Nord
Amphitheatre
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
9:30 PM

Saturday

  • Le Vent du Nord Amphitheatre
    9:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 PM
Leela Gilday
Amphitheatre
9:10 PM
9:50 PM
9:30 PM

Friday

  • Leela Gilday Amphitheatre
    9:10 PM - 9:50 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 PM
Matt Andersen
Amphitheatre
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:30 PM

Friday

  • Matt Andersen Amphitheatre
    10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
Morgan X Barrie
Amphitheatre
4:00 PM
4:45 PM
4:30 PM

Sunday

  • Morgan X Barrie Amphitheatre
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM
Moskitto Bar
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:35 PM
6:30 PM

Saturday

  • Moskitto Bar Amphitheatre
    6:00 PM - 6:35 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 PM
OKAN
Amphitheatre
8:25 PM
9:05 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM

Saturday

  • OKAN Amphitheatre
    8:25 PM - 9:05 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 PM
Puuluup
Amphitheatre
8:15 PM
8:55 PM
8:30 PM

Friday

  • Puuluup Amphitheatre
    8:15 PM - 8:55 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM
Rob Elder Trio
Amphitheatre
6:00 PM
6:30 PM

Friday

  • Rob Elder Trio Amphitheatre
    6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:30 PM
Steve Poltz
Amphitheatre
7:30 PM
8:10 PM
8:00 PM

Saturday

  • Steve Poltz Amphitheatre
    7:30 PM - 8:10 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
4:30 PM
Summerfolk Choir
Amphitheatre
4:50 PM
5:10 PM
5:00 PM

Sunday

  • Summerfolk Choir Amphitheatre
    4:50 PM - 5:10 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30 PM
Twin Flames
Amphitheatre
6:45 PM
7:20 PM
7:00 PM

Saturday

  • Twin Flames Amphitheatre
    6:45 PM - 7:20 PM
No events available!

Down by the Bay Evening Schedule

Friday Saturday Sunday
5:30 PM
Youth Discoveries
Down by the Bay
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Featuring Jacob Corston, Camryn Ruthven, Gabe Rossitter, and Briar Summers
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Aleksi Campagne
Down by the Bay
7:10 PM
8:00 PM
Guitars from Heaven
Down By The Bay
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
With Aysanabee, Beppe Gambetta, and Rick Fines
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
RPR
Down by the Bay
8:05 PM
8:55 PM
Leaf Rapids
Down by the Bay
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
RedFox
Down By The Bay
9:05 PM
9:55 PM
Birds of Bellwoods
Down by the Bay
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
Farewell to Summerfolk47
Down by the Bay
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
With The Danny Michel Band and Moskitto Bar
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
Not from Around Here
Down by the Bay
10:10 PM
10:55 PM
Moskitto Bar meets Leaf Rapids
Mélisande
Down By The Bay
10:05 PM
10:55 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
The Mackenzie Blues Band
Down by the Bay
11:10 PM
11:55 PM
Bywater Call
Down by the Bay
11:10 PM
11:55 PM
11:30 PM
12:00 AM
My Son the Hurricane
Down by the Bay
12:10 AM
12:59 AM
Boogát
Down by the Bay
12:00 AM
12:59 AM
12:30 AM

Friday

  • Youth Discoveries Down by the Bay · Featuring Jacob Corston, Camryn Ruthven, Gabe Rossitter, and Briar Summers
    5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Aleksi Campagne Down by the Bay
    7:10 PM - 8:00 PM
  • RPR Down by the Bay
    8:05 PM - 8:55 PM
  • RedFox Down By The Bay
    9:05 PM - 9:55 PM
  • Not from Around Here Down by the Bay · Moskitto Bar meets Leaf Rapids
    10:10 PM - 10:55 PM
  • The Mackenzie Blues Band Down by the Bay
    11:10 PM - 11:55 PM
  • My Son the Hurricane Down by the Bay
    12:10 AM - 12:59 AM

Saturday

  • Guitars from Heaven Down By The Bay · With Aysanabee, Beppe Gambetta, and Rick Fines
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Leaf Rapids Down by the Bay
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
  • Birds of Bellwoods Down by the Bay
    9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  • Mélisande Down By The Bay
    10:05 PM - 10:55 PM
  • Bywater Call Down by the Bay
    11:10 PM - 11:55 PM
  • Boogát Down by the Bay
    12:00 AM - 12:59 AM

Sunday

  • Farewell to Summerfolk47 Down by the Bay · With The Danny Michel Band and Moskitto Bar
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM
Aleksi Campagne
Down by the Bay
7:10 PM
8:00 PM
7:30 PM

Friday

  • Aleksi Campagne Down by the Bay
    7:10 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 PM
Birds of Bellwoods
Down by the Bay
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
9:30 PM

Saturday

  • Birds of Bellwoods Down by the Bay
    9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 AM
Boogát
Down by the Bay
12:00 AM
12:59 AM
12:30 AM

Saturday

  • Boogát Down by the Bay
    12:00 AM - 12:59 AM
Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 PM
Bywater Call
Down by the Bay
11:10 PM
11:55 PM
11:30 PM

Saturday

  • Bywater Call Down by the Bay
    11:10 PM - 11:55 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 PM
Farewell to Summerfolk47
Down by the Bay
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
With The Danny Michel Band and Moskitto Bar
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM

Sunday

  • Farewell to Summerfolk47 Down by the Bay · With The Danny Michel Band and Moskitto Bar
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM
Guitars from Heaven
Down By The Bay
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
With Aysanabee, Beppe Gambetta, and Rick Fines
7:30 PM

Saturday

  • Guitars from Heaven Down By The Bay · With Aysanabee, Beppe Gambetta, and Rick Fines
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 PM
Leaf Rapids
Down by the Bay
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
8:30 PM

Saturday

  • Leaf Rapids Down by the Bay
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 PM
Mélisande
Down By The Bay
10:05 PM
10:55 PM
10:30 PM

Saturday

  • Mélisande Down By The Bay
    10:05 PM - 10:55 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 PM
Not from Around Here
Down by the Bay
10:10 PM
10:55 PM
Moskitto Bar meets Leaf Rapids
10:30 PM

Friday

  • Not from Around Here Down by the Bay · Moskitto Bar meets Leaf Rapids
    10:10 PM - 10:55 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 AM
My Son the Hurricane
Down by the Bay
12:10 AM
12:59 AM
12:30 AM

Friday

  • My Son the Hurricane Down by the Bay
    12:10 AM - 12:59 AM
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 PM
RedFox
Down By The Bay
9:05 PM
9:55 PM
9:30 PM

Friday

  • RedFox Down By The Bay
    9:05 PM - 9:55 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 PM
RPR
Down by the Bay
8:05 PM
8:55 PM
8:30 PM

Friday

  • RPR Down by the Bay
    8:05 PM - 8:55 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 PM
The Mackenzie Blues Band
Down by the Bay
11:10 PM
11:55 PM
11:30 PM

Friday

  • The Mackenzie Blues Band Down by the Bay
    11:10 PM - 11:55 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
5:30 PM
Youth Discoveries
Down by the Bay
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Featuring Jacob Corston, Camryn Ruthven, Gabe Rossitter, and Briar Summers
6:00 PM
6:30 PM

Friday

  • Youth Discoveries Down by the Bay · Featuring Jacob Corston, Camryn Ruthven, Gabe Rossitter, and Briar Summers
    5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
No events available!

Daytime Schedule

Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
Gospel Session
Amphitheatre
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
With Ken Whitely Ben Whitely Bucky Berger Ciceal Levy Venissa Butler Bywater Call Tara MacKenzie Treasa Levasseur

All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library!
Family Village
10:30 AM
6:00 PM
Take the Story Walk from the main gate

Traditional Style with Le Vent Du Nord and Emily Flack
Down by the Bay
11:00 AM
12:30 PM

Let's Meet - OKAN
Sharing Circle
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Freestyle
Down by the River
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Mélisande and RedFox

Aperitivo Italiano
Gazebo
12:10 PM
12:50 PM
With Beppe Gambetta and Andrea Ramolo

Sharp Turns
Down by the Bay
12:30 PM
1:40 PM
Danny Michel, Mimi O'Bonsawin and Ambre McLean

Landscapes of the Heart
Gazebo
1:00 PM
1:45 PM
Leela Gilday, Connie Kaldor, and Irish Mythen

Poetry Garden
Sharing Circle
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
This is a place to grow poetry, hosted by Owen Sound Poets Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and Kristan Anderson. In this collaborative writing workshop, in less than an hour you'll find out how to take your poems from field to table.

Home Team
Down by the River
1:20 PM
2:10 PM
RPR, Camryn Ruthven, Gabe Rossiter

Summerfolk Open Stage 2
Sharing Circle
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
Sign up at our Info Booth

Sunday Morning Coming Down
Gazebo
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Morgan X Barrie, Jacob Corston, and Rick Fines

Reconciliation Garden Youth Crafts
Family Village
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Colouring with markers – Sturgeon, 13 Moons on a Turtle’s back, Every Child Matters colouring page, Making Four directional bracelets with teachings, Finger Weaving a Métis 4 coloured bracelet, Rock painting Storytelling The Creation Story by Basil Johnston, How the Métis came to be a Métis Love Story, Métis themed crossword puzzles, Colours and symbols of a Métis sash

World Mash
Down by the Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
With Puuluup, Aleksi Campagne, and Moskitto Bar

Percussive Soul
Down by the River
2:20 PM
3:20 PM
With Andrea Ramolo and Emily Jean Flack

Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal
Sharing Circle
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Northern Lights
Gazebo
3:10 PM
4:10 PM

Hemispheric Allies
Down by the Bay
3:20 PM
4:20 PM
With OKAN and Boogát

Last Waltz
Down by the River
3:20 PM
4:20 PM
More couples dances with Scatter the Cats

In Concert with Ken Whiteley
Down By The River
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
11:00 AM
Georgian Bay Roots Radio Interview
Sharing Circle
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

88 Keys, 6 Hands
Gazebo
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
With Ambre McLean, Emily Jean Flack, and Connie Kaldor

Straight from the Heart
Down by the Bay
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
With Matt Andersen, Irish Mythen, and Steve Poltz

Truth
Down by the River
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
Leela Gilday, Aysanabee, Twin Flames

All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library!
Family Village
11:00 AM
6:00 PM
Take the Story Walk from the main gate

Let's Meet - Puuluup
Sharing Circle
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal
Amphitheatre
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Salsa Lessons with Andrea Ramolo and Cornell Mannings
Down by the River
12:30 PM
2:00 PM

Runaways
Down by the Bay
12:35 PM
1:40 PM
With Birds of Bellwoods and Red Fox

Kid's Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin
Family Village
12:35 PM
1:40 PM

In Concert with Rick Fines
Gazebo
12:40 PM
1:10 PM

Poetry/Song/Lines
Sharing Circle
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
Poetry/Song/Lines Owen Sound Poet Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and James Keelaghan explore how poems and song lyrics come from the same place but go in different directions to find their destinations. Or do they?

The Long and the Short of It
Gazebo
1:20 PM
2:20 PM
Aysanabee, Irish Mythen, and Rob Elder

Summerfolk Open Stage
Sharing Circle
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
Sign up at our Info Booth

Hoop Dancing For Youth with Emilee Ann Pitawanakwat
Down by the River
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Songs from a Hat with Treasa Levasseur, Josi Elder, and Connie Kaldor
Down by the Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Family Matters
Gazebo
2:40 PM
3:40 PM
Leaf Rapids, Morgan X Barrie

Let’s Meet – Moskitto Bar
Sharing Circle
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Whispers in the Dark
Down by the River
3:10 PM
4:10 PM
Raine Maida & Chantal Kreviazuk and Twin Flames

Introducing Emily Jean Flack
Down by the Bay
3:15 PM
4:10 PM

In Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin
Gazebo
4:00 PM
4:50 PM

RPR Unplugged
Sharing Circle
4:00 PM
5:00 PM

Blues Summit
Down by the Bay
4:15 PM
5:30 PM
With The MacKenzie Blues Band, Rick Fines, Bywater Call, and Ken Whiteley

On the Floor Again
Down by the River
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
Scatter the Cats-- Come to the Summerfolk Dance tent to celebrate a return to the dance floor! Learn and dance a variety of beginner-friendly (gender-free) traditional partner dances to jigs, reels, polkas, waltzes and more.

Wine Bar Concert - Ambre McLean
Gazebo
5:00 PM
5:45 PM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

Saturday

  • Georgian Bay Roots Radio Interview Sharing Circle
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • 88 Keys, 6 Hands Gazebo · With Ambre McLean, Emily Jean Flack, and Connie Kaldor
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Straight from the Heart Down by the Bay · With Matt Andersen, Irish Mythen, and Steve Poltz
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Truth Down by the River · Leela Gilday, Aysanabee, Twin Flames
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library! Family Village · Take the Story Walk from the main gate
    11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Let's Meet - Puuluup Sharing Circle
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal Amphitheatre
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Salsa Lessons with Andrea Ramolo and Cornell Mannings Down by the River
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Runaways Down by the Bay · With Birds of Bellwoods and Red Fox
    12:35 PM - 1:40 PM
  • Kid's Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin Family Village
    12:35 PM - 1:40 PM
  • In Concert with Rick Fines Gazebo
    12:40 PM - 1:10 PM
  • Poetry/Song/Lines Sharing Circle · Poetry/Song/Lines Owen Sound Poet Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and James Keelaghan explore how poems and song lyrics come from the same place but go in different directions to find their destinations. Or do they?
    1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
  • The Long and the Short of It Gazebo · Aysanabee, Irish Mythen, and Rob Elder
    1:20 PM - 2:20 PM
  • Summerfolk Open Stage Sharing Circle · Sign up at our Info Booth
    2:00 PM - 2:50 PM
  • Hoop Dancing For Youth with Emilee Ann Pitawanakwat Down by the River
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Songs from a Hat with Treasa Levasseur, Josi Elder, and Connie Kaldor Down by the Bay
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Family Matters Gazebo · Leaf Rapids, Morgan X Barrie
    2:40 PM - 3:40 PM
  • Let’s Meet – Moskitto Bar Sharing Circle
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Whispers in the Dark Down by the River · Raine Maida & Chantal Kreviazuk and Twin Flames
    3:10 PM - 4:10 PM
  • Introducing Emily Jean Flack Down by the Bay
    3:15 PM - 4:10 PM
  • In Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin Gazebo
    4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
  • RPR Unplugged Sharing Circle
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Blues Summit Down by the Bay · With The MacKenzie Blues Band, Rick Fines, Bywater Call, and Ken Whiteley
    4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
  • On the Floor Again Down by the River · Scatter the Cats-- Come to the Summerfolk Dance tent to celebrate a return to the dance floor! Learn and dance a variety of beginner-friendly (gender-free) traditional partner dances to jigs, reels, polkas, waltzes and more.
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Wine Bar Concert - Ambre McLean Gazebo
    5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Sunday

  • Gospel Session Amphitheatre · With Ken Whitely Ben Whitely Bucky Berger Ciceal Levy Venissa Butler Bywater Call Tara MacKenzie Treasa Levasseur
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library! Family Village · Take the Story Walk from the main gate
    10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Traditional Style with Le Vent Du Nord and Emily Flack Down by the Bay
    11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Let's Meet - OKAN Sharing Circle
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Freestyle Down by the River · with Mélisande and RedFox
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Aperitivo Italiano Gazebo · With Beppe Gambetta and Andrea Ramolo
    12:10 PM - 12:50 PM
  • Sharp Turns Down by the Bay · Danny Michel, Mimi O'Bonsawin and Ambre McLean
    12:30 PM - 1:40 PM
  • Landscapes of the Heart Gazebo · Leela Gilday, Connie Kaldor, and Irish Mythen
    1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Poetry Garden Sharing Circle · This is a place to grow poetry, hosted by Owen Sound Poets Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and Kristan Anderson. In this collaborative writing workshop, in less than an hour you'll find out how to take your poems from field to table.
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Home Team Down by the River · RPR, Camryn Ruthven, Gabe Rossiter
    1:20 PM - 2:10 PM
  • Summerfolk Open Stage 2 Sharing Circle · Sign up at our Info Booth
    2:00 PM - 2:50 PM
  • Sunday Morning Coming Down Gazebo · Morgan X Barrie, Jacob Corston, and Rick Fines
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Reconciliation Garden Youth Crafts Family Village · Colouring with markers – Sturgeon, 13 Moons on a Turtle’s back, Every Child Matters colouring page, Making Four directional bracelets with teachings, Finger Weaving a Métis 4 coloured bracelet, Rock painting Storytelling The Creation Story by Basil Johnston, How the Métis came to be a Métis Love Story, Métis themed crossword puzzles, Colours and symbols of a Métis sash
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • World Mash Down by the Bay · With Puuluup, Aleksi Campagne, and Moskitto Bar
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Percussive Soul Down by the River · With Andrea Ramolo and Emily Jean Flack
    2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
  • Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal Sharing Circle
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Northern Lights Gazebo
    3:10 PM - 4:10 PM
  • Hemispheric Allies Down by the Bay · With OKAN and Boogát
    3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
  • Last Waltz Down by the River · More couples dances with Scatter the Cats
    3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
  • In Concert with Ken Whiteley Down By The River
    4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
88 Keys, 6 Hands
Gazebo
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
With Ambre McLean, Emily Jean Flack, and Connie Kaldor
11:30 AM
12:00 PM

Saturday

  • 88 Keys, 6 Hands Gazebo · With Ambre McLean, Emily Jean Flack, and Connie Kaldor
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library!
Family Village
10:30 AM
6:00 PM
Take the Story Walk from the main gate
11:00 AM
All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library!
Family Village
11:00 AM
6:00 PM
Take the Story Walk from the main gate
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

Saturday

  • All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library! Family Village · Take the Story Walk from the main gate
    11:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Sunday

  • All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library! Family Village · Take the Story Walk from the main gate
    10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Aperitivo Italiano
Gazebo
12:10 PM
12:50 PM
With Beppe Gambetta and Andrea Ramolo
12:30 PM

Sunday

  • Aperitivo Italiano Gazebo · With Beppe Gambetta and Andrea Ramolo
    12:10 PM - 12:50 PM
Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
Blues Summit
Down by the Bay
4:15 PM
5:30 PM
With The MacKenzie Blues Band, Rick Fines, Bywater Call, and Ken Whiteley
4:30 PM
5:00 PM

Saturday

  • Blues Summit Down by the Bay · With The MacKenzie Blues Band, Rick Fines, Bywater Call, and Ken Whiteley
    4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Saturday Sunday
2:30 PM
Family Matters
Gazebo
2:40 PM
3:40 PM
Leaf Rapids, Morgan X Barrie
3:00 PM
3:30 PM

Saturday

  • Family Matters Gazebo · Leaf Rapids, Morgan X Barrie
    2:40 PM - 3:40 PM
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Freestyle
Down by the River
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Mélisande and RedFox
12:30 PM

Sunday

  • Freestyle Down by the River · with Mélisande and RedFox
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Georgian Bay Roots Radio Interview
Sharing Circle
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
11:30 AM

Saturday

  • Georgian Bay Roots Radio Interview Sharing Circle
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
Gospel Session
Amphitheatre
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
With Ken Whitely Ben Whitely Bucky Berger Ciceal Levy Venissa Butler Bywater Call Tara MacKenzie Treasa Levasseur
11:00 AM
11:30 AM

Sunday

  • Gospel Session Amphitheatre · With Ken Whitely Ben Whitely Bucky Berger Ciceal Levy Venissa Butler Bywater Call Tara MacKenzie Treasa Levasseur
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
3:00 PM
Hemispheric Allies
Down by the Bay
3:20 PM
4:20 PM
With OKAN and Boogát
3:30 PM
4:00 PM

Sunday

  • Hemispheric Allies Down by the Bay · With OKAN and Boogát
    3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM
Home Team
Down by the River
1:20 PM
2:10 PM
RPR, Camryn Ruthven, Gabe Rossiter
1:30 PM
2:00 PM

Sunday

  • Home Team Down by the River · RPR, Camryn Ruthven, Gabe Rossiter
    1:20 PM - 2:10 PM
Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Hoop Dancing For Youth with Emilee Ann Pitawanakwat
Down by the River
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
2:30 PM

Saturday

  • Hoop Dancing For Youth with Emilee Ann Pitawanakwat Down by the River
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
4:30 PM
In Concert with Ken Whiteley
Down By The River
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
5:00 PM

Sunday

  • In Concert with Ken Whiteley Down By The River
    4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
In Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin
Gazebo
4:00 PM
4:50 PM
4:30 PM

Saturday

  • In Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin Gazebo
    4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
Saturday Sunday
12:30 PM
In Concert with Rick Fines
Gazebo
12:40 PM
1:10 PM
1:00 PM

Saturday

  • In Concert with Rick Fines Gazebo
    12:40 PM - 1:10 PM
Saturday Sunday
3:00 PM
Introducing Emily Jean Flack
Down by the Bay
3:15 PM
4:10 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM

Saturday

  • Introducing Emily Jean Flack Down by the Bay
    3:15 PM - 4:10 PM
Saturday Sunday
12:30 PM
Kid's Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin
Family Village
12:35 PM
1:40 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM

Saturday

  • Kid's Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin Family Village
    12:35 PM - 1:40 PM
Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM
Landscapes of the Heart
Gazebo
1:00 PM
1:45 PM
Leela Gilday, Connie Kaldor, and Irish Mythen
1:30 PM

Sunday

  • Landscapes of the Heart Gazebo · Leela Gilday, Connie Kaldor, and Irish Mythen
    1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Saturday Sunday
3:00 PM
Last Waltz
Down by the River
3:20 PM
4:20 PM
More couples dances with Scatter the Cats
3:30 PM
4:00 PM

Sunday

  • Last Waltz Down by the River · More couples dances with Scatter the Cats
    3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Let's Meet - OKAN
Sharing Circle
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
12:30 PM

Sunday

  • Let's Meet - OKAN Sharing Circle
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Let's Meet - Puuluup
Sharing Circle
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
12:30 PM

Saturday

  • Let's Meet - Puuluup Sharing Circle
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
3:00 PM
Let’s Meet – Moskitto Bar
Sharing Circle
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
3:30 PM

Saturday

  • Let’s Meet – Moskitto Bar Sharing Circle
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
3:00 PM
Northern Lights
Gazebo
3:10 PM
4:10 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM

Sunday

  • Northern Lights Gazebo
    3:10 PM - 4:10 PM
No events hours available!
Saturday Sunday
4:30 PM
On the Floor Again
Down by the River
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
Scatter the Cats-- Come to the Summerfolk Dance tent to celebrate a return to the dance floor! Learn and dance a variety of beginner-friendly (gender-free) traditional partner dances to jigs, reels, polkas, waltzes and more.
5:00 PM

Saturday

  • On the Floor Again Down by the River · Scatter the Cats-- Come to the Summerfolk Dance tent to celebrate a return to the dance floor! Learn and dance a variety of beginner-friendly (gender-free) traditional partner dances to jigs, reels, polkas, waltzes and more.
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Percussive Soul
Down by the River
2:20 PM
3:20 PM
With Andrea Ramolo and Emily Jean Flack
2:30 PM
3:00 PM

Sunday

  • Percussive Soul Down by the River · With Andrea Ramolo and Emily Jean Flack
    2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM
Poetry Garden
Sharing Circle
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
This is a place to grow poetry, hosted by Owen Sound Poets Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and Kristan Anderson. In this collaborative writing workshop, in less than an hour you'll find out how to take your poems from field to table.
1:30 PM

Sunday

  • Poetry Garden Sharing Circle · This is a place to grow poetry, hosted by Owen Sound Poets Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and Kristan Anderson. In this collaborative writing workshop, in less than an hour you'll find out how to take your poems from field to table.
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM
Poetry/Song/Lines
Sharing Circle
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
Poetry/Song/Lines Owen Sound Poet Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and James Keelaghan explore how poems and song lyrics come from the same place but go in different directions to find their destinations. Or do they?
1:30 PM

Saturday

  • Poetry/Song/Lines Sharing Circle · Poetry/Song/Lines Owen Sound Poet Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and James Keelaghan explore how poems and song lyrics come from the same place but go in different directions to find their destinations. Or do they?
    1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Reconciliation Garden Youth Crafts
Family Village
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Colouring with markers – Sturgeon, 13 Moons on a Turtle’s back, Every Child Matters colouring page, Making Four directional bracelets with teachings, Finger Weaving a Métis 4 coloured bracelet, Rock painting Storytelling The Creation Story by Basil Johnston, How the Métis came to be a Métis Love Story, Métis themed crossword puzzles, Colours and symbols of a Métis sash
2:30 PM

Sunday

  • Reconciliation Garden Youth Crafts Family Village · Colouring with markers – Sturgeon, 13 Moons on a Turtle’s back, Every Child Matters colouring page, Making Four directional bracelets with teachings, Finger Weaving a Métis 4 coloured bracelet, Rock painting Storytelling The Creation Story by Basil Johnston, How the Métis came to be a Métis Love Story, Métis themed crossword puzzles, Colours and symbols of a Métis sash
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
No events hours available!
Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
RPR Unplugged
Sharing Circle
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:30 PM

Saturday

  • RPR Unplugged Sharing Circle
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
12:30 PM
Runaways
Down by the Bay
12:35 PM
1:40 PM
With Birds of Bellwoods and Red Fox
1:00 PM
1:30 PM

Saturday

  • Runaways Down by the Bay · With Birds of Bellwoods and Red Fox
    12:35 PM - 1:40 PM
Saturday Sunday
12:30 PM
Salsa Lessons with Andrea Ramolo and Cornell Mannings
Down by the River
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM

Saturday

  • Salsa Lessons with Andrea Ramolo and Cornell Mannings Down by the River
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
12:30 PM
Sharp Turns
Down by the Bay
12:30 PM
1:40 PM
Danny Michel, Mimi O'Bonsawin and Ambre McLean
1:00 PM
1:30 PM

Sunday

  • Sharp Turns Down by the Bay · Danny Michel, Mimi O'Bonsawin and Ambre McLean
    12:30 PM - 1:40 PM
Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Songs from a Hat with Treasa Levasseur, Josi Elder, and Connie Kaldor
Down by the Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
2:30 PM

Saturday

  • Songs from a Hat with Treasa Levasseur, Josi Elder, and Connie Kaldor Down by the Bay
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Straight from the Heart
Down by the Bay
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
With Matt Andersen, Irish Mythen, and Steve Poltz
11:30 AM
12:00 PM

Saturday

  • Straight from the Heart Down by the Bay · With Matt Andersen, Irish Mythen, and Steve Poltz
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal
Amphitheatre
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal
Sharing Circle
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
3:30 PM

Saturday

  • Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal Amphitheatre
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Sunday

  • Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal Sharing Circle
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Summerfolk Open Stage
Sharing Circle
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
Sign up at our Info Booth
2:30 PM

Saturday

  • Summerfolk Open Stage Sharing Circle · Sign up at our Info Booth
    2:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Summerfolk Open Stage 2
Sharing Circle
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
Sign up at our Info Booth
2:30 PM

Sunday

  • Summerfolk Open Stage 2 Sharing Circle · Sign up at our Info Booth
    2:00 PM - 2:50 PM
Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Sunday Morning Coming Down
Gazebo
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Morgan X Barrie, Jacob Corston, and Rick Fines
2:30 PM

Sunday

  • Sunday Morning Coming Down Gazebo · Morgan X Barrie, Jacob Corston, and Rick Fines
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM
The Long and the Short of It
Gazebo
1:20 PM
2:20 PM
Aysanabee, Irish Mythen, and Rob Elder
1:30 PM
2:00 PM

Saturday

  • The Long and the Short of It Gazebo · Aysanabee, Irish Mythen, and Rob Elder
    1:20 PM - 2:20 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Traditional Style with Le Vent Du Nord and Emily Flack
Down by the Bay
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM

Sunday

  • Traditional Style with Le Vent Du Nord and Emily Flack Down by the Bay
    11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Truth
Down by the River
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
Leela Gilday, Aysanabee, Twin Flames
11:30 AM
12:00 PM

Saturday

  • Truth Down by the River · Leela Gilday, Aysanabee, Twin Flames
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Saturday Sunday
3:00 PM
Whispers in the Dark
Down by the River
3:10 PM
4:10 PM
Raine Maida & Chantal Kreviazuk and Twin Flames
3:30 PM
4:00 PM

Saturday

  • Whispers in the Dark Down by the River · Raine Maida & Chantal Kreviazuk and Twin Flames
    3:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
Wine Bar Concert - Ambre McLean
Gazebo
5:00 PM
5:45 PM
5:30 PM

Saturday

  • Wine Bar Concert - Ambre McLean Gazebo
    5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
World Mash
Down by the Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
With Puuluup, Aleksi Campagne, and Moskitto Bar
2:30 PM

Sunday

  • World Mash Down by the Bay · With Puuluup, Aleksi Campagne, and Moskitto Bar
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
Gospel Session
Amphitheatre
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
With Ken Whitely Ben Whitely Bucky Berger Ciceal Levy Venissa Butler Bywater Call Tara MacKenzie Treasa Levasseur
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal
Amphitheatre
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal
Sharing Circle
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
3:30 PM

Saturday

  • Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal Amphitheatre
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Sunday

  • Gospel Session Amphitheatre · With Ken Whitely Ben Whitely Bucky Berger Ciceal Levy Venissa Butler Bywater Call Tara MacKenzie Treasa Levasseur
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal Sharing Circle
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Straight from the Heart
Down by the Bay
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
With Matt Andersen, Irish Mythen, and Steve Poltz
Traditional Style with Le Vent Du Nord and Emily Flack
Down by the Bay
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Runaways
Down by the Bay
12:35 PM
1:40 PM
With Birds of Bellwoods and Red Fox
Sharp Turns
Down by the Bay
12:30 PM
1:40 PM
Danny Michel, Mimi O'Bonsawin and Ambre McLean
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Songs from a Hat with Treasa Levasseur, Josi Elder, and Connie Kaldor
Down by the Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
World Mash
Down by the Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
With Puuluup, Aleksi Campagne, and Moskitto Bar
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Introducing Emily Jean Flack
Down by the Bay
3:15 PM
4:10 PM

Blues Summit
Down by the Bay
4:15 PM
5:30 PM
With The MacKenzie Blues Band, Rick Fines, Bywater Call, and Ken Whiteley
Hemispheric Allies
Down by the Bay
3:20 PM
4:20 PM
With OKAN and Boogát
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM

Saturday

  • Straight from the Heart Down by the Bay · With Matt Andersen, Irish Mythen, and Steve Poltz
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Runaways Down by the Bay · With Birds of Bellwoods and Red Fox
    12:35 PM - 1:40 PM
  • Songs from a Hat with Treasa Levasseur, Josi Elder, and Connie Kaldor Down by the Bay
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Introducing Emily Jean Flack Down by the Bay
    3:15 PM - 4:10 PM
  • Blues Summit Down by the Bay · With The MacKenzie Blues Band, Rick Fines, Bywater Call, and Ken Whiteley
    4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Sunday

  • Traditional Style with Le Vent Du Nord and Emily Flack Down by the Bay
    11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Sharp Turns Down by the Bay · Danny Michel, Mimi O'Bonsawin and Ambre McLean
    12:30 PM - 1:40 PM
  • World Mash Down by the Bay · With Puuluup, Aleksi Campagne, and Moskitto Bar
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Hemispheric Allies Down by the Bay · With OKAN and Boogát
    3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Truth
Down by the River
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
Leela Gilday, Aysanabee, Twin Flames
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Freestyle
Down by the River
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Mélisande and RedFox
12:30 PM
Salsa Lessons with Andrea Ramolo and Cornell Mannings
Down by the River
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
1:00 PM
Home Team
Down by the River
1:20 PM
2:10 PM
RPR, Camryn Ruthven, Gabe Rossiter

Percussive Soul
Down by the River
2:20 PM
3:20 PM
With Andrea Ramolo and Emily Jean Flack

Last Waltz
Down by the River
3:20 PM
4:20 PM
More couples dances with Scatter the Cats
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Hoop Dancing For Youth with Emilee Ann Pitawanakwat
Down by the River
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Whispers in the Dark
Down by the River
3:10 PM
4:10 PM
Raine Maida & Chantal Kreviazuk and Twin Flames
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
On the Floor Again
Down by the River
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
Scatter the Cats-- Come to the Summerfolk Dance tent to celebrate a return to the dance floor! Learn and dance a variety of beginner-friendly (gender-free) traditional partner dances to jigs, reels, polkas, waltzes and more.
In Concert with Ken Whiteley
Down By The River
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
5:00 PM

Saturday

  • Truth Down by the River · Leela Gilday, Aysanabee, Twin Flames
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Salsa Lessons with Andrea Ramolo and Cornell Mannings Down by the River
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Hoop Dancing For Youth with Emilee Ann Pitawanakwat Down by the River
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Whispers in the Dark Down by the River · Raine Maida & Chantal Kreviazuk and Twin Flames
    3:10 PM - 4:10 PM
  • On the Floor Again Down by the River · Scatter the Cats-- Come to the Summerfolk Dance tent to celebrate a return to the dance floor! Learn and dance a variety of beginner-friendly (gender-free) traditional partner dances to jigs, reels, polkas, waltzes and more.
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Sunday

  • Freestyle Down by the River · with Mélisande and RedFox
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Home Team Down by the River · RPR, Camryn Ruthven, Gabe Rossiter
    1:20 PM - 2:10 PM
  • Percussive Soul Down by the River · With Andrea Ramolo and Emily Jean Flack
    2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
  • Last Waltz Down by the River · More couples dances with Scatter the Cats
    3:20 PM - 4:20 PM
  • In Concert with Ken Whiteley Down By The River
    4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM
All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library!
Family Village
10:30 AM
6:00 PM
Take the Story Walk from the main gate

Reconciliation Garden Youth Crafts
Family Village
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Colouring with markers – Sturgeon, 13 Moons on a Turtle’s back, Every Child Matters colouring page, Making Four directional bracelets with teachings, Finger Weaving a Métis 4 coloured bracelet, Rock painting Storytelling The Creation Story by Basil Johnston, How the Métis came to be a Métis Love Story, Métis themed crossword puzzles, Colours and symbols of a Métis sash
11:00 AM
All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library!
Family Village
11:00 AM
6:00 PM
Take the Story Walk from the main gate

Kid's Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin
Family Village
12:35 PM
1:40 PM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

Saturday

  • All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library! Family Village · Take the Story Walk from the main gate
    11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Kid's Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin Family Village
    12:35 PM - 1:40 PM

Sunday

  • All Day!! Crafts, Kids Activities with the Owen Sound Public Library! Family Village · Take the Story Walk from the main gate
    10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Reconciliation Garden Youth Crafts Family Village · Colouring with markers – Sturgeon, 13 Moons on a Turtle’s back, Every Child Matters colouring page, Making Four directional bracelets with teachings, Finger Weaving a Métis 4 coloured bracelet, Rock painting Storytelling The Creation Story by Basil Johnston, How the Métis came to be a Métis Love Story, Métis themed crossword puzzles, Colours and symbols of a Métis sash
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
88 Keys, 6 Hands
Gazebo
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
With Ambre McLean, Emily Jean Flack, and Connie Kaldor
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Aperitivo Italiano
Gazebo
12:10 PM
12:50 PM
With Beppe Gambetta and Andrea Ramolo
12:30 PM
In Concert with Rick Fines
Gazebo
12:40 PM
1:10 PM

The Long and the Short of It
Gazebo
1:20 PM
2:20 PM
Aysanabee, Irish Mythen, and Rob Elder
1:00 PM
Landscapes of the Heart
Gazebo
1:00 PM
1:45 PM
Leela Gilday, Connie Kaldor, and Irish Mythen
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Sunday Morning Coming Down
Gazebo
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Morgan X Barrie, Jacob Corston, and Rick Fines
2:30 PM
Family Matters
Gazebo
2:40 PM
3:40 PM
Leaf Rapids, Morgan X Barrie
3:00 PM
Northern Lights
Gazebo
3:10 PM
4:10 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
In Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin
Gazebo
4:00 PM
4:50 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Wine Bar Concert - Ambre McLean
Gazebo
5:00 PM
5:45 PM
5:30 PM

Saturday

  • 88 Keys, 6 Hands Gazebo · With Ambre McLean, Emily Jean Flack, and Connie Kaldor
    11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
  • In Concert with Rick Fines Gazebo
    12:40 PM - 1:10 PM
  • The Long and the Short of It Gazebo · Aysanabee, Irish Mythen, and Rob Elder
    1:20 PM - 2:20 PM
  • Family Matters Gazebo · Leaf Rapids, Morgan X Barrie
    2:40 PM - 3:40 PM
  • In Concert with Mimi O'Bonsawin Gazebo
    4:00 PM - 4:50 PM
  • Wine Bar Concert - Ambre McLean Gazebo
    5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Sunday

  • Aperitivo Italiano Gazebo · With Beppe Gambetta and Andrea Ramolo
    12:10 PM - 12:50 PM
  • Landscapes of the Heart Gazebo · Leela Gilday, Connie Kaldor, and Irish Mythen
    1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Sunday Morning Coming Down Gazebo · Morgan X Barrie, Jacob Corston, and Rick Fines
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Northern Lights Gazebo
    3:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Georgian Bay Roots Radio Interview
Sharing Circle
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Let's Meet - Puuluup
Sharing Circle
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal
Amphitheatre
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Let's Meet - OKAN
Sharing Circle
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Poetry/Song/Lines
Sharing Circle
1:00 PM
1:50 PM
Poetry/Song/Lines Owen Sound Poet Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and James Keelaghan explore how poems and song lyrics come from the same place but go in different directions to find their destinations. Or do they?
Poetry Garden
Sharing Circle
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
This is a place to grow poetry, hosted by Owen Sound Poets Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and Kristan Anderson. In this collaborative writing workshop, in less than an hour you'll find out how to take your poems from field to table.
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Summerfolk Open Stage
Sharing Circle
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
Sign up at our Info Booth
Summerfolk Open Stage 2
Sharing Circle
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
Sign up at our Info Booth
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
Let’s Meet – Moskitto Bar
Sharing Circle
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal
Sharing Circle
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
RPR Unplugged
Sharing Circle
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:30 PM

Saturday

  • Georgian Bay Roots Radio Interview Sharing Circle
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Let's Meet - Puuluup Sharing Circle
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal Amphitheatre
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Poetry/Song/Lines Sharing Circle · Poetry/Song/Lines Owen Sound Poet Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and James Keelaghan explore how poems and song lyrics come from the same place but go in different directions to find their destinations. Or do they?
    1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
  • Summerfolk Open Stage Sharing Circle · Sign up at our Info Booth
    2:00 PM - 2:50 PM
  • Let’s Meet – Moskitto Bar Sharing Circle
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • RPR Unplugged Sharing Circle
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Sunday

  • Let's Meet - OKAN Sharing Circle
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Poetry Garden Sharing Circle · This is a place to grow poetry, hosted by Owen Sound Poets Laureate Richard-Yves Sitoski and Kristan Anderson. In this collaborative writing workshop, in less than an hour you'll find out how to take your poems from field to table.
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Summerfolk Open Stage 2 Sharing Circle · Sign up at our Info Booth
    2:00 PM - 2:50 PM
  • Summerfolk Choir Rehearsal Sharing Circle
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
No events available!