Schedule

Our Final Schedule is here!

Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
The Voice - Owen Sound
Down By The Bay
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
The Small Glories (H), The Pairs, and Windborne
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Sit Down Young Stranger - A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot
Down By The Bay
12:10 PM
1:10 PM
David Newland (H), Gunning and Cormier, Mia Kelly, The Pairs, The Small Glories, Shane Pendergast, Scott Cook, Julian Taylor, and Mimi O'Bonsawin

In Concert Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
Down By The Bay
1:20 PM
2:00 PM

In Concert with Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
Down By The Bay
1:20 PM
2:00 PM
Jam Junction
Down By The Bay
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
RedFox and Shred Kelly
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Fiddle Nations
Down By The Bay
1:45 PM
2:55 PM
Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira, Jess Weed of Jessica Pearson Band, and Shane Cook of Allison Lupton Band

Songs From A Hat
Down By The Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Featuring Coco Love Alcorn
2:00 PM
Songsmith Sessions
Down By The Bay
2:20 PM
3:20 PM
Mimi O'Bonsawin, Julian Taylor, Serena Ryder
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
A Joyful Noise
Down By The Bay
3:15 PM
4:35 PM
Gunning & Cormier (H), The Small Glories, & Coco Love Alcorn
3:30 PM
Folk and Soul
Down By The Bay
3:45 PM
5:30 PM
The Lee Boys, Angelique Francis
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Youth Discoveries
Down By the Bay
5:15 PM
6:45 PM
Charlie Taylor-Gillespie, Kamden Gillespie, Magenta, Meteor Heist, and Simon Dawes
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Well My Dear
Down By The Bay
7:10 PM
8:10 PM
with Mia Kelly (H), Scott Cook, and Paige Warner
Where Can I Find Me
Down By The Bay
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Mimi O' Bonsawin(H), Magenta, Kamden Gillespie
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Guitars From Heaven
Down By The Bay
8:20 PM
9:20 PM
J.P. Cormier (H), Jono Townsend of RedFox, and Tony McManus of Allison Lupton Band
8:30 PM
Wayfaring Stranger
Down By The Bay
8:30 PM
9:40 PM
The Pairs, RedFox
9:00 PM
A Summerfolk Farewell
Down By The Bay
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
The Lee Boys, and Shred Kelly
9:30 PM
Celtic Extravaganza
Down By The Bay
9:40 PM
10:40 PM
Graham Lindsey (H), Allison Lupton, Jocelyn Pettit & Ellen Gira
10:00 PM
Marshall Veroni and the Family Table
Down By The Bay
10:00 PM
10:40 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
Digging Roots
Down By The Bay
11:00 PM
11:50 PM

Le Winston Band
Down By The Bay
11:59 PM
1:00 AM
Shred Kelly
Down By The Bay
11:10 PM
11:50 PM

Wesli
Down By The Bay
11:59 PM
1:00 AM
11:30 PM

Friday

  • Youth Discoveries Down By the Bay · Charlie Taylor-Gillespie, Kamden Gillespie, Magenta, Meteor Heist, and Simon Dawes
    5:15 PM - 6:45 PM
  • Well My Dear Down By The Bay · with Mia Kelly (H), Scott Cook, and Paige Warner
    7:10 PM - 8:10 PM
  • Wayfaring Stranger Down By The Bay · The Pairs, RedFox
    8:30 PM - 9:40 PM
  • Marshall Veroni and the Family Table Down By The Bay
    10:00 PM - 10:40 PM
  • Digging Roots Down By The Bay
    11:00 PM - 11:50 PM
  • Le Winston Band Down By The Bay
    11:59 PM - 1:00 AM

Saturday

  • The Voice - Owen Sound Down By The Bay · The Small Glories (H), The Pairs, and Windborne
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Sit Down Young Stranger - A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot Down By The Bay · David Newland (H), Gunning and Cormier, Mia Kelly, The Pairs, The Small Glories, Shane Pendergast, Scott Cook, Julian Taylor, and Mimi O'Bonsawin
    12:10 PM - 1:10 PM
  • In Concert Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira Down By The Bay
    1:20 PM - 2:00 PM
  • In Concert with Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira Down By The Bay
    1:20 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Songsmith Sessions Down By The Bay · Mimi O'Bonsawin, Julian Taylor, Serena Ryder
    2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
  • Folk and Soul Down By The Bay · The Lee Boys, Angelique Francis
    3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Where Can I Find Me Down By The Bay · Mimi O' Bonsawin(H), Magenta, Kamden Gillespie
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Guitars From Heaven Down By The Bay · J.P. Cormier (H), Jono Townsend of RedFox, and Tony McManus of Allison Lupton Band
    8:20 PM - 9:20 PM
  • Celtic Extravaganza Down By The Bay · Graham Lindsey (H), Allison Lupton, Jocelyn Pettit & Ellen Gira
    9:40 PM - 10:40 PM
  • Shred Kelly Down By The Bay
    11:10 PM - 11:50 PM
  • Wesli Down By The Bay
    11:59 PM - 1:00 AM

Sunday

  • Jam Junction Down By The Bay · RedFox and Shred Kelly
    12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
  • Fiddle Nations Down By The Bay · Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira, Jess Weed of Jessica Pearson Band, and Shane Cook of Allison Lupton Band
    1:45 PM - 2:55 PM
  • Songs From A Hat Down By The Bay · Featuring Coco Love Alcorn
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • A Joyful Noise Down By The Bay · Gunning & Cormier (H), The Small Glories, & Coco Love Alcorn
    3:15 PM - 4:35 PM
  • A Summerfolk Farewell Down By The Bay · The Lee Boys, and Shred Kelly
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
3:00 PM
A Joyful Noise
Down By The Bay
3:15 PM
4:35 PM
Gunning & Cormier (H), The Small Glories, & Coco Love Alcorn
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM

Sunday

  • A Joyful Noise Down By The Bay · Gunning & Cormier (H), The Small Glories, & Coco Love Alcorn
    3:15 PM - 4:35 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 PM
A Summerfolk Farewell
Down By The Bay
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
The Lee Boys, and Shred Kelly
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM

Sunday

  • A Summerfolk Farewell Down By The Bay · The Lee Boys, and Shred Kelly
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30 PM
Celtic Extravaganza
Down By The Bay
9:40 PM
10:40 PM
Graham Lindsey (H), Allison Lupton, Jocelyn Pettit & Ellen Gira
10:00 PM
10:30 PM

Saturday

  • Celtic Extravaganza Down By The Bay · Graham Lindsey (H), Allison Lupton, Jocelyn Pettit & Ellen Gira
    9:40 PM - 10:40 PM
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 PM
Digging Roots
Down By The Bay
11:00 PM
11:50 PM
11:30 PM

Friday

  • Digging Roots Down By The Bay
    11:00 PM - 11:50 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
1:30 PM
Fiddle Nations
Down By The Bay
1:45 PM
2:55 PM
Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira, Jess Weed of Jessica Pearson Band, and Shane Cook of Allison Lupton Band
2:00 PM
2:30 PM

Sunday

  • Fiddle Nations Down By The Bay · Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira, Jess Weed of Jessica Pearson Band, and Shane Cook of Allison Lupton Band
    1:45 PM - 2:55 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
3:30 PM
Folk and Soul
Down By The Bay
3:45 PM
5:30 PM
The Lee Boys, Angelique Francis
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM

Saturday

  • Folk and Soul Down By The Bay · The Lee Boys, Angelique Francis
    3:45 PM - 5:30 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 PM
Guitars From Heaven
Down By The Bay
8:20 PM
9:20 PM
J.P. Cormier (H), Jono Townsend of RedFox, and Tony McManus of Allison Lupton Band
8:30 PM
9:00 PM

Saturday

  • Guitars From Heaven Down By The Bay · J.P. Cormier (H), Jono Townsend of RedFox, and Tony McManus of Allison Lupton Band
    8:20 PM - 9:20 PM
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM
In Concert Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
Down By The Bay
1:20 PM
2:00 PM
1:30 PM

Saturday

  • In Concert Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira Down By The Bay
    1:20 PM - 2:00 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM
In Concert with Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira
Down By The Bay
1:20 PM
2:00 PM
1:30 PM

Saturday

  • In Concert with Jocelyn Pettit and Ellen Gira Down By The Bay
    1:20 PM - 2:00 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Jam Junction
Down By The Bay
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
RedFox and Shred Kelly
12:30 PM
1:00 PM

Sunday

  • Jam Junction Down By The Bay · RedFox and Shred Kelly
    12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday

Friday

  • Le Winston Band Down By The Bay
    11:59 PM - 1:00 AM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 PM
Marshall Veroni and the Family Table
Down By The Bay
10:00 PM
10:40 PM
10:30 PM

Friday

  • Marshall Veroni and the Family Table Down By The Bay
    10:00 PM - 10:40 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 PM
Shred Kelly
Down By The Bay
11:10 PM
11:50 PM
11:30 PM

Saturday

  • Shred Kelly Down By The Bay
    11:10 PM - 11:50 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Sit Down Young Stranger - A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot
Down By The Bay
12:10 PM
1:10 PM
David Newland (H), Gunning and Cormier, Mia Kelly, The Pairs, The Small Glories, Shane Pendergast, Scott Cook, Julian Taylor, and Mimi O'Bonsawin
12:30 PM
1:00 PM

Saturday

  • Sit Down Young Stranger - A Tribute to Gordon Lightfoot Down By The Bay · David Newland (H), Gunning and Cormier, Mia Kelly, The Pairs, The Small Glories, Shane Pendergast, Scott Cook, Julian Taylor, and Mimi O'Bonsawin
    12:10 PM - 1:10 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Songs From A Hat
Down By The Bay
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Featuring Coco Love Alcorn
2:30 PM

Sunday

  • Songs From A Hat Down By The Bay · Featuring Coco Love Alcorn
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Songsmith Sessions
Down By The Bay
2:20 PM
3:20 PM
Mimi O'Bonsawin, Julian Taylor, Serena Ryder
2:30 PM
3:00 PM

Saturday

  • Songsmith Sessions Down By The Bay · Mimi O'Bonsawin, Julian Taylor, Serena Ryder
    2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
The Voice - Owen Sound
Down By The Bay
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
The Small Glories (H), The Pairs, and Windborne
11:30 AM

Saturday

  • The Voice - Owen Sound Down By The Bay · The Small Glories (H), The Pairs, and Windborne
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
8:30 PM
Wayfaring Stranger
Down By The Bay
8:30 PM
9:40 PM
The Pairs, RedFox
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Friday

  • Wayfaring Stranger Down By The Bay · The Pairs, RedFox
    8:30 PM - 9:40 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM
Well My Dear
Down By The Bay
7:10 PM
8:10 PM
with Mia Kelly (H), Scott Cook, and Paige Warner
7:30 PM
8:00 PM

Friday

  • Well My Dear Down By The Bay · with Mia Kelly (H), Scott Cook, and Paige Warner
    7:10 PM - 8:10 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday

Saturday

  • Wesli Down By The Bay
    11:59 PM - 1:00 AM
Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM
Where Can I Find Me
Down By The Bay
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Mimi O' Bonsawin(H), Magenta, Kamden Gillespie
7:30 PM

Saturday

  • Where Can I Find Me Down By The Bay · Mimi O' Bonsawin(H), Magenta, Kamden Gillespie
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
Youth Discoveries
Down By the Bay
5:15 PM
6:45 PM
Charlie Taylor-Gillespie, Kamden Gillespie, Magenta, Meteor Heist, and Simon Dawes
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM

Friday

  • Youth Discoveries Down By the Bay · Charlie Taylor-Gillespie, Kamden Gillespie, Magenta, Meteor Heist, and Simon Dawes
    5:15 PM - 6:45 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Have We Met?
Gazebo Wine Bar
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Marshall Veroni(H), Mia Kelly, Magenta
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Simon Dawes In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Simon Dawes
A Mighty Wind
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Jessica Pearson and the East Wind, Shane Pendergast, and Paige Warner
12:30 PM
Paige Warner In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Paige Warner
1:00 PM
Kamden Gillespie In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:10 PM
1:40 PM
Kamden Gillespie

Shane Pendergast In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:50 PM
2:30 PM
Shane Pendergast
Mia Kelly In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:15 PM
1:55 PM
Mia Kelly
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
Songs of Struggle and Hope
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:05 PM
3:05 PM
Windborne, and Scott Cook

Staff Shenanigans
Gazebo Wine Bar
3:10 PM
4:00 PM
Skylark, Jaret Koop, James Keelaghan, and Dave Rosenfeld
2:30 PM
Coco Love Alcorn and The Wonderland Singers
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:40 PM
3:50 PM
Coco Love Alcorn - It don't mean a thing if you're not gonna sing
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
In Concert Graham Lindsey
Gazebo Wine Bar
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
Graham Lindsey
Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
4:00 PM
9:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Amphitheatre Appetizer
Gazebo Wine Bar
5:00 PM
5:40 PM
Jessica Pearson and the East Wind

Amphitheatre Appetizer
Gazebo Wine Bar
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
With Jessica Pearson and the East Wind
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM

Saturday

  • Have We Met? Gazebo Wine Bar · Marshall Veroni(H), Mia Kelly, Magenta
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Simon Dawes In Concert Gazebo Wine Bar · Simon Dawes
    12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
  • Paige Warner In Concert Gazebo Wine Bar · Paige Warner
    12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Kamden Gillespie In Concert Gazebo Wine Bar · Kamden Gillespie
    1:10 PM - 1:40 PM
  • Shane Pendergast In Concert Gazebo Wine Bar · Shane Pendergast
    1:50 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Coco Love Alcorn and The Wonderland Singers Gazebo Wine Bar · Coco Love Alcorn - It don't mean a thing if you're not gonna sing
    2:40 PM - 3:50 PM
  • In Concert Graham Lindsey Gazebo Wine Bar · Graham Lindsey
    4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Appetizer Gazebo Wine Bar · Jessica Pearson and the East Wind
    5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
  • Amphitheatre Appetizer Gazebo Wine Bar · With Jessica Pearson and the East Wind
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast Gazebo Wine Bar
    6:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Sunday

  • A Mighty Wind Gazebo Wine Bar · Jessica Pearson and the East Wind, Shane Pendergast, and Paige Warner
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Mia Kelly In Concert Gazebo Wine Bar · Mia Kelly
    1:15 PM - 1:55 PM
  • Songs of Struggle and Hope Gazebo Wine Bar · Windborne, and Scott Cook
    2:05 PM - 3:05 PM
  • Staff Shenanigans Gazebo Wine Bar · Skylark, Jaret Koop, James Keelaghan, and Dave Rosenfeld
    3:10 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast Gazebo Wine Bar
    4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
A Mighty Wind
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Jessica Pearson and the East Wind, Shane Pendergast, and Paige Warner
12:30 PM

Sunday

  • A Mighty Wind Gazebo Wine Bar · Jessica Pearson and the East Wind, Shane Pendergast, and Paige Warner
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
Amphitheatre Appetizer
Gazebo Wine Bar
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
With Jessica Pearson and the East Wind
5:30 PM

Saturday

  • Amphitheatre Appetizer Gazebo Wine Bar · With Jessica Pearson and the East Wind
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
Amphitheatre Appetizer
Gazebo Wine Bar
5:00 PM
5:40 PM
Jessica Pearson and the East Wind
5:30 PM

Saturday

  • Amphitheatre Appetizer Gazebo Wine Bar · Jessica Pearson and the East Wind
    5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
4:00 PM
9:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast
Gazebo Wine Bar
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
10:00 PM
10:30 PM

Saturday

  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast Gazebo Wine Bar
    6:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Sunday

  • Amphitheatre Mainstage Broadcast Gazebo Wine Bar
    4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
2:30 PM
Coco Love Alcorn and The Wonderland Singers
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:40 PM
3:50 PM
Coco Love Alcorn - It don't mean a thing if you're not gonna sing
3:00 PM
3:30 PM

Saturday

  • Coco Love Alcorn and The Wonderland Singers Gazebo Wine Bar · Coco Love Alcorn - It don't mean a thing if you're not gonna sing
    2:40 PM - 3:50 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Have We Met?
Gazebo Wine Bar
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Marshall Veroni(H), Mia Kelly, Magenta
11:30 AM

Saturday

  • Have We Met? Gazebo Wine Bar · Marshall Veroni(H), Mia Kelly, Magenta
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
In Concert Graham Lindsey
Gazebo Wine Bar
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
Graham Lindsey
4:30 PM

Saturday

  • In Concert Graham Lindsey Gazebo Wine Bar · Graham Lindsey
    4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM
Kamden Gillespie In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:10 PM
1:40 PM
Kamden Gillespie
1:30 PM

Saturday

  • Kamden Gillespie In Concert Gazebo Wine Bar · Kamden Gillespie
    1:10 PM - 1:40 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM
Mia Kelly In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:15 PM
1:55 PM
Mia Kelly
1:30 PM

Sunday

  • Mia Kelly In Concert Gazebo Wine Bar · Mia Kelly
    1:15 PM - 1:55 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:30 PM
Paige Warner In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
Paige Warner

Saturday

  • Paige Warner In Concert Gazebo Wine Bar · Paige Warner
    12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
1:30 PM
Shane Pendergast In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
1:50 PM
2:30 PM
Shane Pendergast
2:00 PM

Saturday

  • Shane Pendergast In Concert Gazebo Wine Bar · Shane Pendergast
    1:50 PM - 2:30 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Simon Dawes In Concert
Gazebo Wine Bar
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
Simon Dawes

Saturday

  • Simon Dawes In Concert Gazebo Wine Bar · Simon Dawes
    12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Songs of Struggle and Hope
Gazebo Wine Bar
2:05 PM
3:05 PM
Windborne, and Scott Cook
2:30 PM
3:00 PM

Sunday

  • Songs of Struggle and Hope Gazebo Wine Bar · Windborne, and Scott Cook
    2:05 PM - 3:05 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
3:00 PM
Staff Shenanigans
Gazebo Wine Bar
3:10 PM
4:00 PM
Skylark, Jaret Koop, James Keelaghan, and Dave Rosenfeld
3:30 PM

Sunday

  • Staff Shenanigans Gazebo Wine Bar · Skylark, Jaret Koop, James Keelaghan, and Dave Rosenfeld
    3:10 PM - 4:00 PM
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Indigenous Traditional Kids Hoop Dance
Down By The River
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
with Emilee Ann Pitawanakwat
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Cajun and Zydeco Dance
Down By The River
12:15 PM
1:15 PM
with Le Winston Band
Angelique Francis and Wesli
Down By The River
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Digging Roots
Down By The River
1:30 PM
2:40 PM
Indigenous Traditional Kids Hoop Dance
Down By The River
1:30 PM
2:20 PM
with Emilee Ann Pitawanakwat
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
Meteor Heist In Concert
Down By The River
2:30 PM
3:10 PM
Meteor Heist
3:00 PM
From Montreal With Love
Down By The River
3:10 PM
4:30 PM
Wesli and Redfox
3:30 PM
4:00 PM

Saturday

  • Indigenous Traditional Kids Hoop Dance Down By The River · with Emilee Ann Pitawanakwat
    11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
  • Cajun and Zydeco Dance Down By The River · with Le Winston Band
    12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
  • Digging Roots Down By The River
    1:30 PM - 2:40 PM
  • From Montreal With Love Down By The River · Wesli and Redfox
    3:10 PM - 4:30 PM

Sunday

  • Angelique Francis and Wesli Down By The River
    12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
  • Indigenous Traditional Kids Hoop Dance Down By The River · with Emilee Ann Pitawanakwat
    1:30 PM - 2:20 PM
  • Meteor Heist In Concert Down By The River · Meteor Heist
    2:30 PM - 3:10 PM
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
Friends and Neighbours Club
Family Village
12.15
13.15
Puppets!!!
Friends and Neighbours Club
Family Village
12.15
13.00
Puppets!!!
12.30
13.00
Mimi O'Bonsawin Kids Concert
Family Village
13.15
14.00
13.30
14.00
Graham Lindsey Kids Show
Family Village
14.00
14.35
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
Kids Parade
Family Village
17.15
18.00
Tall Beat, meet at 5:15, parade start at 5:40 (will be moved to Sunday at 3:40 in case of rain)
17.30

Saturday

  • Friends and Neighbours Club Family Village · Puppets!!!
    12.15 - 13.15
  • Graham Lindsey Kids Show Family Village
    14.00 - 14.35
  • Kids Parade Family Village · Tall Beat, meet at 5:15, parade start at 5:40 (will be moved to Sunday at 3:40 in case of rain)
    17.15 - 18.00

Sunday

  • Friends and Neighbours Club Family Village · Puppets!!!
    12.15 - 13.00
  • Mimi O'Bonsawin Kids Concert Family Village
    13.15 - 14.00
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
Friends and Neighbours Club
Family Village
12.15
13.15
Puppets!!!
Friends and Neighbours Club
Family Village
12.15
13.00
Puppets!!!
12.30
13.00

Saturday

  • Friends and Neighbours Club Family Village · Puppets!!!
    12.15 - 13.15

Sunday

  • Friends and Neighbours Club Family Village · Puppets!!!
    12.15 - 13.00
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
14.00
Graham Lindsey Kids Show
Family Village
14.00
14.35
14.30

Saturday

  • Graham Lindsey Kids Show Family Village
    14.00 - 14.35
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
17.00
Kids Parade
Family Village
17.15
18.00
Tall Beat, meet at 5:15, parade start at 5:40 (will be moved to Sunday at 3:40 in case of rain)
17.30

Saturday

  • Kids Parade Family Village · Tall Beat, meet at 5:15, parade start at 5:40 (will be moved to Sunday at 3:40 in case of rain)
    17.15 - 18.00
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
13.00
Mimi O'Bonsawin Kids Concert
Family Village
13.15
14.00
13.30

Sunday

  • Mimi O'Bonsawin Kids Concert Family Village
    13.15 - 14.00
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
11.00
Georgian Bay Roots Interview- Loreena McKennitt
Sharing Circle
11.00
12.00
11.30
12.00
Open Stage
Sharing Circle
12.00
13.00
Sign Up at Info Booth
How To Hambone
Sharing Circle
12.00
13.00
With JD Edwards of The Small Glories
12.30
13.00
Windborne Unplugged
Sharing Circle
13.00
14.00
Poetry
Sharing Circle
13.00
14.00
The Diversity of Spoken Word hosted by Robert Menzies
13.30
14.00
Poetry
Sharing Circle
14.00
15.00
An invitation to share/create a poem, any style, about this festival that we love: with Andrée Levie-Warrilow
Open Stage
Sharing Circle
14.00
15.00
Sign Up at Info Booth
14.30
15.00
Stories from the Road
Sharing Circle
15.00
16.00
Dave Gunning and Cara Luft of The Small Glories
15.30
16.00
Let's Meet Julian Taylor
Sharing Circle
16.00
17.00
16.30

Saturday

  • Georgian Bay Roots Interview- Loreena McKennitt Sharing Circle
    11.00 - 12.00
  • Open Stage Sharing Circle · Sign Up at Info Booth
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Windborne Unplugged Sharing Circle
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Poetry Sharing Circle · An invitation to share/create a poem, any style, about this festival that we love: with Andrée Levie-Warrilow
    14.00 - 15.00
  • Stories from the Road Sharing Circle · Dave Gunning and Cara Luft of The Small Glories
    15.00 - 16.00
  • Let's Meet Julian Taylor Sharing Circle
    16.00 - 17.00

Sunday

  • How To Hambone Sharing Circle · With JD Edwards of The Small Glories
    12.00 - 13.00
  • Poetry Sharing Circle · The Diversity of Spoken Word hosted by Robert Menzies
    13.00 - 14.00
  • Open Stage Sharing Circle · Sign Up at Info Booth
    14.00 - 15.00
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
11.00
Georgian Bay Roots Interview- Loreena McKennitt
Sharing Circle
11.00
12.00
11.30

Saturday

  • Georgian Bay Roots Interview- Loreena McKennitt Sharing Circle
    11.00 - 12.00
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
How To Hambone
Sharing Circle
12.00
13.00
With JD Edwards of The Small Glories
12.30

Sunday

  • How To Hambone Sharing Circle · With JD Edwards of The Small Glories
    12.00 - 13.00
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
16.00
Let's Meet Julian Taylor
Sharing Circle
16.00
17.00
16.30

Saturday

  • Let's Meet Julian Taylor Sharing Circle
    16.00 - 17.00
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00
Open Stage
Sharing Circle
12.00
13.00
Sign Up at Info Booth
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
Open Stage
Sharing Circle
14.00
15.00
Sign Up at Info Booth
14.30

Saturday

  • Open Stage Sharing Circle · Sign Up at Info Booth
    12.00 - 13.00

Sunday

  • Open Stage Sharing Circle · Sign Up at Info Booth
    14.00 - 15.00
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
13.00
Poetry
Sharing Circle
13.00
14.00
The Diversity of Spoken Word hosted by Robert Menzies
13.30
14.00
Poetry
Sharing Circle
14.00
15.00
An invitation to share/create a poem, any style, about this festival that we love: with Andrée Levie-Warrilow
14.30

Saturday

  • Poetry Sharing Circle · An invitation to share/create a poem, any style, about this festival that we love: with Andrée Levie-Warrilow
    14.00 - 15.00

Sunday

  • Poetry Sharing Circle · The Diversity of Spoken Word hosted by Robert Menzies
    13.00 - 14.00
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00
Stories from the Road
Sharing Circle
15.00
16.00
Dave Gunning and Cara Luft of The Small Glories
15.30

Saturday

  • Stories from the Road Sharing Circle · Dave Gunning and Cara Luft of The Small Glories
    15.00 - 16.00
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
No events available!
Friday Saturday Sunday
13.00
Windborne Unplugged
Sharing Circle
13.00
14.00
13.30

Saturday

  • Windborne Unplugged Sharing Circle
    13.00 - 14.00
No events available!
No events available!